Energy Systems Laboratory
Home » Energy Systems Lab » Staff » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Lynette  Ajie
Lynette Ajie
Business Coordinator II
Juan-Carlos  Baltazar
Juan-Carlos Baltazar, Ph.D.
Research Engineer
Kevin  Christman
Kevin Christman
Research Engineering Associate III
David  Claridge
David Claridge, Ph.D., P.E.
Director
Charles  Culp
Charles Culp, Ph.D., P.E., FASHRAE, LEED-AP
Associate Director
Valerie  Dockery
Valerie Dockery
Business Coordinator I
Jim  Eggebrecht
Jim Eggebrecht, P.E., C.E.M.
Associate Research Engineer
Shirley  Ellis
Shirley Ellis
Codes Specialist
Kimberly  Greer
Kimberly Greer
Program Assistant
Jeff  Haberl
Jeff Haberl, Ph.D., P.E.inactive, FASHRAE
Associate Director
Kim  Jones
Kim Jones
Research Engineering Associate II
Pam  Karonka
Pam Karonka
Business Coordinator II
Xiaoli  Li
Xiaoli Li
Research Engineering Associate I
Joseph "Joe" Martinez
Joseph "Joe" Martinez
Associate Director, Research Engineer
Hiroko  Masuda
Hiroko Masuda
Research Engineering Associate III
Jaya  Mukhopadhyay
Jaya Mukhopadhyay
Research Engineering Associate III
Gary  Napper
Gary Napper
Energy Management Specialist
Ian   Nelson
Ian Nelson, Ph.D.
Research Engineering Associate III
Patrick  Parker
Patrick Parker
Senior Software Applications Developer
Michael  Pate
Michael Pate, Ph.D.
Associate Director
Tammy  Persky
Tammy Persky
Program Coordinator
Norma  Rangel
Norma Rangel, Ph.D.
Research Engineering Associate III
Bryan  Rasmussen
Bryan Rasmussen, Ph.D.
Assistant Director
Robert "Vic" Reid
Robert "Vic" Reid, Colonel, USAF (Ret.)
Assistant Director, ESL Research and Business Services and Director, Texas Emissions Reduction Plan
Yifu  Shi
Yifu Shi
Research Engineering Associate II
Alissa  Simpson
Alissa Simpson
Conference Manager
Yifu  Sun
Yifu Sun
Research Engineering Associate I
Jim  Sweeney
Jim Sweeney
Research Engineering Associate III
Roberto  Tovar
Roberto Tovar
IT Professional
Ahmet  Ugursal
Ahmet Ugursal, Ph.D.
Research Engineering Associate III
Malcolm  Verdict
Malcolm Verdict, C.E.M.
Research Engineer
Kathy  Wadle
Kathy Wadle
Program Coordinator
Lei  Wang
Lei Wang
Research Engineering Associate IV
Carlos  Yagua
Carlos Yagua
Assistant Research Engineer
Bahman  Yazdani
Bahman Yazdani, P.E., C.E.M.
Associate Director, Research Engineer
Gali  Zilbershtein
Gali Zilbershtein, Ph.D.
Research Engineering Associate III